Department of Botany

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof. Syed Hadi Hasan16.07.192303.11.1927
Dr. Asghar Ali Hyder04.11.192728.04.1932
Dr. Rafique Ahmad Khan29.04.19321950
Prof. K. S. Gill19501954
Dr. Reayat Khan19541957
Prof. Kafeel Ahmad Chowdhary01.03.195730.04.1967
Prof. Reayat Khan01.05.196708.02.1976
Prof. Abrar M. Khan19761978
Prof. M. M. R. K. Afridi19781981
Prof. S. K. Saxena24.08.198102.071987
Prof. Khalid Mahmood03.07.198702.07.1990
Prof. A. K. M. Ghouse03.07.199014.06.1993
Prof. Wazahat Husain15.06.199308.05.1996
Prof. M. Wajid Khan10.04.199716.04.1999
Prof. Saeed A. Siddiqui16.04.199902.01.2001
Prof. Saeed A. Siddiqui09.05.199610.04.1997
Prof. M. Wajid Khan03.01.200130.01.2001
Prof. Samiullah30.01.200130.01.2004
Prof. M. I. H. Khan31.01.200430.06.2005
Prof. Ainul Haque Khan01.07.200530.06.2008
Prof. Bahar A. Siddiqui01.07.200820.08.2008
Prof. Arif Inam20.08.200820.08.2011
Prof. Mohammad Anis20.08.201125.02.2013
Prof. Firoz Mohammad26.02.201325.02.2016
Prof. M. Yunus Khalil Ansari25.02.201619.08.2018